Friday, July 25, 2008

30 is this year's lucky number

to the best husband in the whole universe...

happy, happy birthday honey!

i am so glad we're now of the same age :) you'd finally stop teasing me that i'm old! (although i have to admit you do look very young, and could still pass for a college student. remember that bar in Madinat Jumeirah? those bouncers were really annoying! LOL!)

kidding aside, i wish you more reasons to smile, loads of hearty laughter spells, lots more of pleasant surprises, the best of health, and a gaming console that could rock your world.

i love you very, very much!!

xoxo,
gracie girl
(a.k.a baby mo)

4 comments:

Jacqui Co-Soriano said...

happy birthday to your hubby!

wow..ang bata nya..na-inggit ako! hahaha! :)

flowers for you here ... http://www.jacquisoriano.com/2008/07/something-special.html :)

Weng said...

super mega belated happy birthday to ryan! i'm terribly sorry for the delay. ang dami ko pa ngang hindi nadadalaw. ugh!

ryan, may God continue to shower you with blessings and may your fondest wishes come true! cheers! :)

Gracie said...

hi jacqui,
thanks for the greeting kay Ryan. hay naku, young looking talaga yan. pag pinakikilala ko, laging yun ang comment.
thanks for the flowers ha! :)

Gracie said...

hi weng,
thank you daw from Ryan. naaaliw sya kasi ang daming bumati sa kanya nitong bday nya. he appreciates your well-wishes :D